Grundy County Herald

Follow Us On:

Test Pushdown

Coalmont Honor Roll

Posted on Tuesday, February 11, 2014 at 2:13 pm

The Principal and staff at Coalmont Elementary School are proud to announce the third six weeks Principal’s List, Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance.

Principal’s List:

Kindergarten (Broadway): Makayla Adams, Jax Baker, Sophie Burdick, Jaden Gipson, Kaira Hobbs, Logan Jones, Trinity Lemons, Gracie Moody, Skyler Reed, and Josh Simer

Kindergarten (Ms. Misty): MeKelle Adams, Johnathen Seagroves, Malachi Strong, and Lauren Higgins

First Grade (Burkard): Tona Cox

First Grade (Woodlee): Elyssa Bell, Connor Hall, Kaylee Hall, and Reece Strong

Second Grade (Meeks): Ian Bean, Carter Crisp, and Will Nunley

Third Grade (Cooper): Ethan Hargis, Rielly Henry, Jaycton Smith, and Dalton Watson

Third Grade (Scissom): Dylan Merrell

Fourth Grade (Heckle): Jordan McCullough

Honor Roll:

Kindergarten (Broadway): Stonewall Nolan, Ethyn Meeks, and Skyler Morrison

Kindergarten (Ms. Misty): Alex Dickerson, Lexie Gilliam, and Aedan King

First Grade (Burkard): Macie Anderson, Jacob Cunningham, Raelie Cunningham, Emily Hall and Stormi Nunley

First Grade (Woodlee): Rave Borne, Madison Fults, Amber Jones, Jesse Meeks, Trenton Sanders, Celia Tate, and Braiden Wiseman

Second Grade (Meeks): Olivia Crispell, Tyler Dodson, and Rachel Kilgore

Third Grade (Cooper): Jayven Bess, Harley Borne, Luke Henry, Tyler Hobbs, MacKenzie Thomas, and Jathan Yokley

Third Grade (Scissom): Dalton Johnson, Nathan Lamproe, and KJay Layne

Fourth Grade (Trickler): Madison Bray, Graycee Meeks, Jennifer Meeks, and Olivia Nunley

Fifth Grade (Nolan): Katie Brown, Josh Childers, Charlee Meeks, Brayden Sanders, and Savannah Smith

Sixth Grade (Nunley): Austin Meeks, Taylor Misiolek, and Tyler Sanders

Seventh Grade (Johnson): Cole Seagroves, Kase Johnson and Caitlyn Layne

Eighth Grade (Hiett): Jenny Beth Nunley, Cameron Rogers, Brittany Church, Emily Smith, Kasie Meeks, and Destiny Sanders

Perfect Attendance:

Kindergarten (Ms. Misty): Lexie Gilliam

First Grade (Burkard): Kaelie Cunningham, Carson Gipson, Destiny Pickett, and Dominick Scruggs

First Grade (Woodlee): Adrian West and Braiden Wiseman

Second Grade (Meeks): Makala Abbas

Sixth Grade (Nunley): Trevor Clark and Drew West