North Elementary Honor Roll

The principal and staff at North Elementary School have announced the Principal’s List, Honor Roll, and Perfect Attendance for the third six weeks.

Principal’s List:

Third Grade: Jarod Huntley, Aiden Lusk, Noah Lusk, Hannah Perry, Alec Richardson, and Isaac Johnson

Fourth Grade: Alexis Brady, Tayle Fincher, Jenna Helton, Hunter Hobbs, and Lacie Woodlee

Fifth Grade: Leah Hiett and Andrew Barrett

Sixth Grade: Kennedy Brady, Jadan Campbell, Emily Hampton, Kirsten Hampton, Courtney King, Makayla Kirby, Allie Nunley, and Lucas Woodlee

Seventh Grade: Quaid Anderson and Whitney Richardson

Eighth Grade: Victoria Camp, Thomas Roberts, McKenzie Dickerson, Ben Layne, Casen King, and Malachi King

Honor Roll:

Third Grade: Kara Chisam, Stevie King, Hallie Broadway, Isaiah Ellis, Briana King, and Wrylee McDaniel

Fourth Grade: Jaylyn Barrett, Maggie Baskin, Randy Fults, Ryley Gallagher, Kaitlyn Kirby, Olivia Layne, Alycia Montero, Jocelyn Partin, Luke Rymer, Jaron Whitman, Hunter Hanner, and Brianna Jackson

Fifth Grade: Emily Bess, McKenzie Broadway, Elijah Campbell, Kameryn Dickerson, Sawyer Hawk, Savannah Haynes, Sierra King, Joseph Miller, Broxton Norris, Jarom Huntley, Harley King, Juliana Michael, and Dalyn Pickett

Sixth Grade: Alexis Cannon, Sophie Layne, Makayla McGee, Taylor Meeks, Makye Richardson, Emma Seagroves, Matthew Shrum, Bailey Sons, and Kasey Tate

Seventh Grade: Kennadi Barrett, Sarah Barrett, Nathaniel Farless, Abby Sons, Katelyn Cummings, and Hunter Smartt

Eighth Grade: Krista Sweeton, Selena Perry, Hannah Hiett, Nicholas Fuqua, Mattie Fults, Shelby Byers, Griffin Fountain, Caleb Grimes, Chelsey King, Micki Sweeton, and Megan Underwood

Perfect Attendance:

Pre-K: Aidan Johnson

First Grade: Anniston Brady, Karagan Earls, Carter Walker, Kaden Boren, Michael Kirby, Dakota MacLean, and Chad Maslanik

Second Grade: November Hampton, Graycee Ingram, and Grace Nunley

Third Grade: Aaron Brown, Jarod Huntley, Mekhi King, Alec Richardson, Alyssa Coppinger, Selina Larrazolo, TJ MacLean, and Wrylee McDaniel

Fourth Grade: Jaylyn Barrett, Lucas Campbell, Hunter Hobbs, Kaitlyn Kirby, MaKenna Richardson, Luke Rymer, Lacie Woodlee, and Jaime Larrazolo

Fifth Grade: Leah Hiett, Andrew Barrett, Ridge Barrett, Shaunta Coffelt, Jarom Huntley, and Arlene Sweeton

Sixth Grade: Jadan Campbell and Lucas Woodlee

Seventh Grade: Whitney Richardson, Abby Sons, Trinity Curtis, and Johnathan Keener

Eighth Grade: Hunter Lance, Ben Layne, Micki Sweeton, and Megan Underwood


Posted on Tuesday, February 11, 2014 at 2:14 pm