North Elementary School Honor Roll

Posted on Tuesday, October 22, 2013 at 2:08 pm

The principal and staff at North Elementary School have announced the Principal’s List, Honor Roll, and Perfect Attendance for the first six weeks.

Principal’s List:

Third Grade: Jarod Huntley, Aiden Lusk, Noah Lusk, and Alec Richardson

Fourth Grade: Alexis Brady, Tayle Fincher, Hunter Hobbs, Alycia Montero, Lacie Woodlee, Hunter Hanner, Brianna Jackson, and Jaime Larrazolo

Fifth Grade: McKenzie Broadway, Elijah Campbell, Kameryn Dickerson, Savannah Haynes, Leah Hiett, Joseph Miller, and Andrew Barrett

Sixth Grade: Kennedy Brady, Emily Hampton, Kirsten Hampton, and Lucas Woodlee

Seventh Grade: Whitney Richardson

Eighth Grade: Victoria Camp, Mackenzie Dickerson, and Casen King

Honor Roll:

Third Grade: Aaron Brown, Summer Coffelt, Stevie King, Hallie Broadway, Alyssa Coppinger, Isaiah Ellis, Isaac Johnson, Briana King, Selina Larrazolo, and Wrylee McDaniel

Fourth Grade: Maggie Baskin, Ryley Gallagher, Jenna Helton, Kaitlyn Kirby, Olivia Layne, Thomas Myers, Jocelyn Partin, Luke Rymer, Jagger Brady, Cloe Campbell, and Justin Smartt

Fifth Grade: Emily Bess, Sawyer Hawk, Alex Killian, Sierra King, Ridge Barrett, Kaylin Chisam, Jarom Huntley, Harley King, Juliana Michael, Cheyenne Nolen, and Dalyn Pickett

Sixth Grade: Ethan Barkes, Jadan Campbell, Alexis Cannon, Feliciana Hobbs, Courtney King, LiliAnn King, Makayla Kirby, Makayla McGee, Taylor Meeks, Allie Nunley, Makye Richardson, Emma Seagroves, Kasey Tate, and Josh Underwood

Seventh Grade: Quaid Anderson, Kennadi Barrett, Sarah Barrett, Isaac Carreto, Nathaniel Farless, Kloie Harper, Drevon Barks, Ericka Childers, Katelyn Cummings, Brianna Gawrys, Dustin Kreps, and Hunter Smartt

Eighth Grade: Hannah Hiett, Thomas Roberts, Jacey Brady, Malachi King, Ben Layne, Megan Underwood, and Amelia Whitman

Perfect Attendance:

Pre-K: Carter Brown, Kaylee Childers, and Jasmine Myers

Kindergarten: Westyn Barrett, Samantha Fitch, AJ Frisbee, Jossalyn Huntley, Kinsley King, Reyna Larrazolo, Elyce Rymer, Payton Brown, Dustin Dickerson, T.J. Frisbee, Gavin Martin, Malayah McCants, and Lily Nunley

First Grade: Reece Campbell, Tristan Martin, Lily Meeks, Stokes Partin, Jessika Atterton, Kaden Boren, Ross Broadway, Hannah-May Hollenbeck, Jacob Holloway, Zachary Jackson, Noah Johnson, Michael Kirby, Chad Maslanik, and Dakota MacLean

Second Grade: Mallory Northcutt, Barrett, Isaac Campbell, Trent Myers, Cayson Childers, November Hampton, Skylar Huntley, K’sun King, Brayan Larrazolo, Kyleigh Morrison, Shannon Nolan, Javyn Orange, and Charles Perry

Third Grade: Jarod Huntley, Hallie Broadway, Isaiah Ellis, Isaac Johnson, and Selina Larrazolo

Fourth Grade: Lucas Campbell, Tayle Fincher, Jenna Helton, Kaitlyn Kirby, Alycia Montero, Lacie Woodlee, Lynden King, and Jaime Larrazolo

Fifth Grade: Emily Bess, Sierra Bess, Elijah Campbell, Kristen Forsyth, Leah Hiett, Boston Lee, Joseph Miller, Braxton Norris, Ridge Barrett, Shaunta Coffelt, Dylan Dickerson, Jarom Huntley, Harley King, Dalyn Pickett, and Arlene Sweeton

Sixth Grade: Jadan Campbell, Robby Fults, Kaleb Green, Feliciana Hobbs, Brianna Johnson, Makayla Kirby, Taylor Meeks, Breanna Richardson, Emma Seagroves, Kasey Tate, Hagan Walker, and Lucas Woodlee

Seventh Grade: Kennadi Barrett, Sarah Barrett, Isaac Carreto, Billy Goodwin, Abby Sons, Ryan Brown, Katelyn Cummings, Trinity Curtis, Johnathan Keener, Hayden King, D.J. Sanders, and Hunter Smartt

Eighth Grade: Hannah Hiett, Selena Perry, Shalyn Pickett, Krista Sweeton, Kaitlyn Ungaro, Casen King, and Ben Layne

Headlines of the Day